Friday, November. 30th!

 

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you what personal information Co.Exist Nutrition, LLC d/b/a 22 Days Nutrition (“we” or “us”) may collect from you when you visit the 22DaysNutrituion.com website or other websites or services offered by us (the “Sites”), how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to review and correct, the information.

Topics Covered

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number when you supply it to us voluntarily in creating an account, placing an order, or otherwise communicating with us. We also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites when you provide us with that information.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by us. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by us for the operation of the Site, to maintain quality of the Site, and to provide general statistics regarding use of this Site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through our Forums, this information may be collected and used by others.

We encourage you to review the privacy statements of web sites you choose to link to from this Site so that you can understand how those web sites collect, use and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on web sites outside of this Site.

Information Sharing

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

We may provide your personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as shipping your order or offering customer service. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • As required by law such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process
  • When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request
  • To any other third party with your prior consent to do so

If Co.Exist Nutrition engages in a joint promotion with an affiliate and/or partner, we may share your contact information with our affiliate and/or partner, to be used in relation to the promotion.

In addition, we may from time to time share information with trusted third-party marketing partners that we believe offer products or services that may be of interest to you. If you would like us to stop providing your information to our third-party marketing partners, you may opt-out from any future sharing by emailing us at info@22daysnutrition.com, or sending a letter to us at 22 Days Nutrition, PO BOX 432110, Miami, FL 33243.

We may share non-personal information (such as the number of daily visitors to a particular web page, or the size of an order placed on a certain date) with third parties such as advertising partners. This information does not directly personally identify you or any user.

If Co.Exist Nutrition is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on this website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

GoogleCheckout
If you choose to use GoogleCheckout to finalize and pay for your order, you will provide your credit card number directly to GoogleCheckout. Google's privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the GoogleCheckout Web site.

PayPal If you choose to use PayPal to finalize and pay for your order, you will provide your credit card number, directly to PayPal. PayPal's privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the PayPal Web site.

Choice/Opt-Out/Managing Your Information

You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails, by updating your communications preferences via our email service provider, or you can contact us at info@22daysnutrition.com. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please email us at info@22daysnutrition.com. Or if you would like to update or delete your email address, mailing address or other personal information, or otherwise manage communications you receive from us, please contact us at info@22daysnutrition.com or 22 Days Nutrition, PO Box 432110, Miami, FL 33243.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Cookies
Cookies are small text files of information stored by your internet browser on your computer's hard drive. We may use cookies to collect browsing data, for example, to keep track of your preferences and profile information and to collect general usage and volume statistical information.

You may set your internet web browser to refuse cookies or to remove cookies from your hard drive. If you do so, however, some feature of our Site may not work as well (or at all) for you. To find out more about Cookies, including how to see what Cookies have been set on your device and how to manage and delete them, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Online Advertising
In addition to cookies, we may use technologies, such as pixel tags, web beacons, and clear GIF files, to help manage our online advertising program. These technologies may enable us (or third party advertising services we work with) to learn which advertisements bring users to our Site. They also may enable us (or third-party advertising services we work with) to track the actions of users online over time and across different web sites or platforms to measure statistics of our marketing efforts, and to deliver electronic advertisements that may be more relevant to individual consumers and that will improve the consumer experience. As of this time, our Site is not configured to respond to do-not-track signals from a browser. For information about how tracking works for online advertising purposes, and what happens when you elect a do-not-track option, visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices. In addition, some third party businesses may provide a mechanism to opt-out of their technology. For more information about the opt-out process, visit the Network Advertising Initiative website, available at: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Social Networking Access

When you sign in or link to the Site through any social networking service, such as Facebook, any information you supply (or have supplied) to us becomes subject to the privacy policy of that social network/service. We do not control, and are not responsible for, the privacy practices of such networks or services. You should consult the privacy policy of such networks/services. If you post information in a public forum it becomes public information. In addition, we may disclose your Personal Information in order to identify you to anyone to whom you send communications through the Site.

California Residents

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, also known as the “Shine the Light Law,” any of our users who are California residents are entitled to request and receive once a year, free of charge, a notice from us describing what categories of personal customer information (if any) we shared with third parties or corporate affiliates for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year. If applicable, the notice will identify the categories of information shared, the names and addresses of the third parties and affiliates with which information was shared. If you are a California resident and would like to request a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: 22 Days Nutrition, PO Box 432110, Miami, FL 33243. In your request, please specify that you want a “California Privacy Rights Notice.” Please allow at least thirty days for a response.

Children

This Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. We will not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13). If we learn that we have obtained any personally identifiable information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information.

U.S. Site

Our business is located in the United States. Our online privacy practices are governed by the laws of the United States and the State of Delaware. By using our Site, you understand and agree that any information you submit or is gathered about you will be transmitted to and stored in the United States. You further consent to the use and disclosure of that information accordance with applicable U.S. Federal and State laws and with this Privacy Policy.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). An independent third-party company does monitor transactions on this web site for to ensure there is no fraud.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on this web site, you can contact us at info@22daysnutrition.com.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this website at least 30 days prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to keep the email address in your account current, and to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. If you do not agree to the new terms, you should stop using the Site, and if you are a registered user, you may cancel your account with us within the thirty (30) day period by contacting us at info@22daysnutrition.com and you will not be bound by the new terms. Otherwise, the new terms will take effect after thirty (30) days.

Contact Information

You can contact us about this privacy statement by writing or email us at the address below:

CoExist Nutrition, LLC d.b.a. 22 Days Nutrition
P.O. Box 432110
Miami, FL 33243
Email: info@22daysnutrition.com
Phone: 800-822-9080